YSPOTY Finalists and Winners

All Categories

(Winner)
Takapuna Grammar School

Charlie Jenkins

Kristin School

Ryan Ghee

ACG Parnell College

Caitlin Edwards

Rangitoto College

James Ah-Hing

Kelston Boys High School
(Winner)
Avondale College
(Winner)
Westlake Girls High School
(Winner)
Westlake Girls High School
(Winner)
St Cuthbert's College
(Winner)
St Cuthbert's College
(Winner)
Sacred Heart College (Akld)
(Winner)
Mt Albert Grammar School
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Pakuranga College
(Winner)
Rangitoto College

Atul Herle

Avondale College

Patricia Walsh

Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Chloe Browne

St Cuthbert's College

Peyton Leigh

Saint Kentigern College

Liam Ngchok-Wulf

Manurewa High School
(Winner)
King's College

Zane Powell

King's College
(Winner)
Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
(Winner)
Rangitoto College

Dylan Naera

King's College
(Winner)
Long Bay College

Roanne Apalisok

Botany Downs Secondary College

Daniel Hu

ACG Parnell College

Smile Li

ACG Parnell College

Dontae Russo Nance

Saint Kentigern College

Kazlo Evans

Saint Kentigern College
(Winner)
Rangitoto College

Savannah Cook

One Tree Hill College

Florence Dallow

Epsom Girls Grammar School
(Winner)
Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Emma Irwin

St Cuthbert's College

KV Prakash

Mt Albert Grammar School
(Winner)
King's College

Breearne Illing

Epsom Girls Grammar School
(Winner)
Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Jamal Todd

Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Westlake Boys High School

Tom Stephenson

King's College

Bee Townsend

Epsom Girls Grammar School
(Winner)
Baradene College

Alice Hopkinson

Baradene College

Edward Pawson

Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Macleans College

Ben Ruscoe

Westlake Boys High School

Toby Saxby

Westlake Boys High School
(Winner)
St Cuthbert's College

Bella Browne

St Cuthbert's College

Penelope Salmon

Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
(Winner)
Saint Kentigern College

Kaea Rangihaeata

Saint Kentigern College

Samuel Mcintosh

Rangitoto College

Suya Haering

Rangitoto College

Ruby Nathan

Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School

Eun Seo (Nicole) Choi

Pinehurst School

Towa Usui

Pinehurst School

Amy Im

Rangitoto College
(Winner)
Macleans College

Jordan Jones

Botany Downs Secondary College
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School

Kenzo Santayana

Westlake Boys High School

Sienna French

Diocesan School for Girls
(Winner)
Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Logan Bow

Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School

Steven Lydiard

Westlake Boys High School

Paige Blake

Westlake Girls High School
(Winner)
St Cuthbert's College

Emma Irwin

St Cuthbert's College

Rose Parkinson

St Cuthbert's College

Jordon Thomas

Rosmini College
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Epsom Girls Grammar School

Sienna Neill

Epsom Girls Grammar School

Sophia Webb

Epsom Girls Grammar School

Carys Stythe

Saint Kentigern College

Dellwyn Fiso

Mt Albert Grammar School
(Winner)
Howick College
(Winner)
Westlake Boys High School

Alex Jobbins

Westlake Boys High School

Zara Stewart

St Cuthbert's College

Liam Buyck

Sacred Heart

Daniel Wood

Mt Albert Grammar School

Emily Hayes

Epsom Girls Grammar School
(Winner)
Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Olivia Anderson

Westlake Girls High School
(Winner)
Diocesan School for Girls

Charlie Barclay

Diocesan School For Girls
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School

Benjamin Shortt

Auckland Grammar School

Oliver Welch

Auckland Grammar School

Stanley Longi

Mt Albert Grammar School
(Winner)
Kelston Boys High School
(Winner)
St Peter's College (Akld)

Leititia Vaka

Wesley College
(Winner)
Mt Albert Grammar School

Senita Lauaki

Kelston Boys High School

Che Clark

King's College

Chicago Doyle

King's College

Luisa Togotogorua

Howick College
(Winner)
Pukekohe High School
(Winner)
Rangitoto College
(Winner)
Mt Albert Grammar School
(Winner)
One Tree Hill College

Zach Dobson

Westlake Boys High School

Harriet Gowing

Westlake Girls High School

Sawooly Li

Rangitoto College
(Winner)
Kristin School
(Winner)
Kristin School

George Pilkington

Auckland Grammar School

Charlotte Graham

Westlake Girls High School

Traye Wildbore

Pakuranga College
(Winner)
Mt Albert Grammar School
(Winner)
Mt Albert Grammar School

Ryan Earley

Mt Albert Grammar School

Sian Marsters

Avondale College
(Winner)
Pukekohe High School
(Winner)
Mt Albert Grammar School
(Winner)
Orewa College

Apa Fatialofa

Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Westlake Boys High School

Ryan Peck

Sacred Heart College (Akld)

Cooper Morley

Rangitoto College

Summer Osborne

Rangitoto College
(Winner)
Diocesan School for Girls

Lucy Mckinnon

Diocesan School for Girls
(Winner)
Saint Kentigern College
(Winner)
Saint Kentigern College

Jack Chen

Saint Kentigern College

Matthew Browning

Westlake Boys High School
(Winner)
Saint Kentigern College

Aimee Brown

Saint Kentigern College

Alexander Mirkov

Saint Kentigern College
(Winner)
Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Luciana Wilton

Westlake Girls High School
(Winner)
Westlake Girls High School

Mia Mccausland

Waitakere College
(Winner)
Howick College

Alison Morrison

Howick College

Riley Harrison

Howick College

Joshua Penney

Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Saint Kentigern College

Charlotte Brown

Waitakere College

Georgia Hair

Diocesan School For Girls
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School

Matthew Boniface

Takapuna Grammar
(Winner)
Epsom Girls Grammar School

Katherine Fulton

Epsom Girls Grammar School

Lily Botting

Epsom Girls Grammar School

Jack Lewis

Auckland Grammar School
(Winner)
Auckland Grammar School

Wernich Pheiffer

Orewa College
(Winner)
Rangitoto College

Kiana Stevenson

Rangitoto College

Nico Lietz

Rangitoto College
(Winner)
Orewa College

Charli Blackman

Carmel College
(Winner)
Western Springs College
(Winner)
Manurewa High School

Boston Morete

Manurewa High School

Nu’u Muliagi

Auckland Girls Grammar School

Isabelle Jackson

Diocesan School for Girls

Andrei Soldatovic

Westlake Boys High School

Palmer Ella

St Cuthbert's College

Boston Frost

Rangitoto College
(Winner)
Sacred Heart College (Akld)
(Winner)
Diocesan School for Girls

Millie Quin

Diocesan School for Girls
(Winner)
Sancta Maria College
(Winner)
One Tree Hill College

Isyss Tobia-Pita

Avondale College

Kieran Halforty

Botany Downs Secondary College

Brayden Hamilton

Westlake Boys High School

Lucas Day

Westlake Boys High School
(Winner)
Rangitoto College
(Winner)
Rangitoto College

Lizzie Shapland

Diocesan School For Girls

Sophia Morgan

Epsom Girls Grammar School