YSPOTY Roll of Honour

Roll of Honour

Touch

Howick College

Touch Rugby – Mixed Champions

Volleyball

Rangitoto College

NZSS Volleyball Championships

Waka Ama

Manurewa High School

NZSS Waka Ama J19 Boys W6 250m

Waka Ama

Manurewa High School

NZSS Waka Ama J19 Girls W6 500m

Waka Ama

Kaipara College

New Zealand Secondary School Waka Ama U19 boys W6 500m champs

Waka Ama

Kaipara College

New Zealand Secondary School Waka Ama U19 mixed W12 250m champs

Waka Ama

Kaipara College

New Zealand Secondary School Waka Ama U16 mixed W12 250m champs

Water Polo

Diocesan School for Girls

National Champions

Yachting - Team Racing

Westlake Boys High School

NZSS Harken Keelboat Champions

Yachting - Team Racing

Rangitoto College

2021 Secondary Schools Team Sailing National Championships

Athletics 4x400m

King's College

King’s College

Athletics 4x400m

St Cuthbert's College

NZSSAA Senior Women’s 4x400m 1st Place 2020

Athletics 4x400m

Avondale College

Senior Mixed 4x400m – NZSSAA Track & Field Champs Dec 2020

Cross Country

Westlake Boys High School

NZSS Senior 6 person Team Champions

Cross Country

St Cuthbert's College

NZSS Senior Girls 6 person Girls Team Champions

Cross Country

St Cuthbert's College

NZSS Senior Girls 3 person Girls Team Champions

Orienteering

Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Senior Girls relay

Road Running

Westlake Boys High School

NZSS Senior 3 & 6 person Team Champions (2020)

Road Running

Diocesan School for Girls

Senior 6 Person Road Race

Road Running

Diocesan School for Girls

Senior 3 Person Road Race

Rowing

Takapuna Grammar School

The Bethlehem College Cup: Girls Under 16 Quadruple Sculls.

Rowing

Takapuna Grammar School

The Craighead Diocesan Cup: Girls Under 16 Double Sculls.

Softball

Mt Albert Grammar School

NZSS Softball Champions

Swimming

Rangitoto College

New Zealand Secondary Schools Swimming Championships – #1 Swim Team

Swimming

Westlake Boys High School

NZSS Swimming – 1st Boys School & 1st Boys Relay School

Swimming

Diocesan School for Girls

4x 50m Freestyle Relay Swimming NZSS

Swimming

Diocesan School for Girls

2x 50m Freestyle Relay Swimming NZSS

Swimming

Diocesan School for Girls

Top Girls School NZSS

Tennis

Saint Kentigern College

Tennis Girls Teams Champions

Tennis

Saint Kentigern College

Tennis Boys Teams Champions

Athletics 4x100m

St Cuthbert's College

NZSSAA Senior Women’s 4x100m 1st Place 2020