Search

Gymsports Information

Gymsports Championships 2019

Artistic, Rhythmic, Trampoline & Tumbling Entry Information

Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Manual

Men’s Artistic Gymnastics Manual

Rhythmic Gymnastics Manual

Trampoline Manual

Tumbling Manual

Trampoline Card – this must be filled out and returned to College Sport Auckland for all grades except C grade

Tumbling Card – this must be filled out and returned to College Sport Auckland for all Senior Elite & Junior Elite competitors

Risk Analysis & Management

 

Artistic Gymnastics Timetable:

Session 1: Girls – Level 1 & 2

  • 8.30am – Stretch
  • 8.40am – Marshall
  • 9.00-10.20am – Apparatus Warm Up & Competition
  • 12.20pm – Prize Giving

Session 1: Boys – A, B, C Grades

  • 8.30am – Stretch
  • 8.40am – Apparatus Warm Up – Floor
  • 8.55am – Marshall
  • 9.00-10.30am – Competition
  • 12.20pm – Prize Giving

Session 2: Girls – Level 3, Steps 4 & 5

  • 10.30am – Stretch
  • 10.40am – Marshall
  • 10.50-12.10pm – Competition
  • 12.20pm – Prize Giving

Session 3: Girls – Steps 6, 7, 8, 9 & International

  • 12.15pm – Stretch
  • 12.20pm – Apparatus Warm Up
  • 12.40pm – Marshall
  • 12.45-2.45pm – Competition
  • 3.00pm – Prize Giving

Rhythmic Gymnastics Timetable:

  • 8.30am – Club C, Open C & Special Olympics Warm Up
  • 9.30am – Club C, Open C & Special Olympics Competition
  • 9.40am – Club A & Club B Warm Up
  • 10.10am – Club A & Club B Competition
  • 11.10am – Groups Warm Up
  • 11.30am – Groups Competition
  • 11.45am – International Warm Up
  • 12.15pm – International Competition

Trampoline Timetable:

  • 8.15am – C & B Grade Warm Up
  • 9.00am – C & B Grade Competition
  • 9.50am – C & B Grade Prize Giving
  • 10.00am – A Grade Warm Up
  • 10.45am – A Grade Competition
  • 12.05pm – A Grade Prize Giving
  • 12.15pm – Junior Elite & Elite Warm Up
  • 1.00pm – Junior & Elite Competition
  • 1.50pm – Junior & Elite Prize Giving

Tumbling Timetable:

  • 8.15am – Junior Elite & Senior Elite Warm Up
  • 9.00am – Junior Elite & Senior Elite Competition
  • 9.50am – Junior Elite & Senior Elite Prize Giving
  • 10.00am – B & A Grade Warm Up
  • 10.45am – B & A Grade Competition
  • 12.05pm – B & A Grade Prize Giving

*Please note these times are subject to change on the day. Students must be prepared to compete at least 30 minutes either side of their scheduled time.

 

Aerobics Championships 2019

Entry Information

Handbook

Due to smaller entries, this competition will be run on Saturday 30 June only.

Draft Aerobics Timetable:

  • 9.00am – AeroSchools Level 3 & 4 Individuals (Session 1)
  • 10.15am – Session 1 Prize Giving
  • 10.45am – AeroSchools Level 5 & Open Individuals (Session 2)
  • 12.35pm – Session 2 Prize Giving
  • 1.05pm – AeroDance / AeroSchools Pairs/Trios & Teams (Session 3)
  • 2.00pm – Open Pairs/Trios & Teams (Session 3)
  • 2.30pm – Session 3 Prize Giving
  • 3.00pm – ADP Individuals (Session 4)
  • 4.20pm – International Music Run
  • 4.50pm – International Individuals (Session 4)
  • 5.35pm – ADP & International Pairs/Trios & Teams (Session 4)
  • 6.15pm – Session 4 Prize Giving