2022-05-30 Football Boys Knockout Cup Round 2 Begins Football Boys Knockout Cup Round 2 Begins Monday 30 May 2022 Football Boys Knockout Cup Round 2 Begins
2022-05-31 Basketball Central Western Zone Season Basketball Central Western Zone Season Tuesday 31 May 2022 Basketball Central Western Zone Season
2022-05-31 Basketball Central Eastern Zone Season begins Basketball Central Eastern Zone Season begins Tuesday 31 May 2022 Basketball Central Eastern Zone Season begins
2022-05-31 Basketball Counties Manukau Zone Season begins Basketball Counties Manukau Zone Season begins Tuesday 31 May 2022 Basketball Counties Manukau Zone Season begins
2022-05-31 Basketball Open A Season begins Basketball Open A Season begins Tuesday 31 May 2022 Basketball Open A Season begins
2022-06-02 Distance Running Cross Country Championships Distance Running Cross Country Championships Thursday 2 June 2022 Distance Running Cross Country Championships Entries close 25 May 2022
2022-06-07 Special Olympics Football Western Zone Special Olympics Football Western Zone Tuesday 7 June 2022 Special Olympics Football Western Zone Entries close 17 May 2022
2022-06-08 Special Olympics Football North Harbour Zone Games Special Olympics Football North Harbour Zone Games Wednesday 8 June 2022 Special Olympics Football North Harbour Zone Games Entries close 18 May 2022
2022-06-09 Triathlon Duathlon Championships Triathlon Duathlon Championships Thursday 9 June 2022 Triathlon Duathlon Championships Entries close 26 May 2022
2022-06-12 Cycling Team Time Trial 3 Cycling Team Time Trial 3 Sunday 12 June 2022 Cycling Team Time Trial 3 Entries close 12 April
2022-06-15 Hockey Greater Auckland Boys A1 Competition begins Hockey Greater Auckland Boys A1 Competition begins Wednesday 15 June 2022 Hockey Greater Auckland Boys A1 Competition begins
2022-06-15 Hockey Boys Greater Auckland A1 Season begins Hockey Boys Greater Auckland A1 Season begins Wednesday 15 June 2022 Hockey Boys Greater Auckland A1 Season begins
2022-06-16 Gymsports Artistic, Rhythmic, Tumbling & Trampoline Championships Gymsports Artistic, Rhythmic, Tumbling & Trampoline Championships Thursday 16 June 2022 Gymsports Artistic, Rhythmic, Tumbling & Trampoline Championships Entries close 2 June 2022
2022-06-16 Snowboard Championships *NEW DATE* Snowboard Championships *NEW DATE* Thursday 16 June 2022 Snowboard Championships *NEW DATE* Entries close 9 June 2022
2022-06-16 Orienteering Relay Championships Orienteering Relay Championships Thursday 16 June 2022 Orienteering Relay Championships Entries close 9 June 2022
2022-06-16 Hockey Greater Auckland Girls A1 Competition begins Hockey Greater Auckland Girls A1 Competition begins Thursday 16 June 2022 Hockey Greater Auckland Girls A1 Competition begins
2022-06-16 Hockey Girls Greater Auckland A1 Season begins Hockey Girls Greater Auckland A1 Season begins Thursday 16 June 2022 Hockey Girls Greater Auckland A1 Season begins
2022-06-18 Gymsports Aerobics Championships Gymsports Aerobics Championships Saturday 18 June 2022 Gymsports Aerobics Championships Entries close 9 June 2022
2022-06-19 Rock Climbing Top Rope & Optional Speed Series Rock Climbing Top Rope & Optional Speed Series Sunday 19 June 2022 Rock Climbing Top Rope & Optional Speed Series Entries close 7 June 2022
2022-06-20 Football Boys Knockout Cup Quarter Finals Begin Football Boys Knockout Cup Quarter Finals Begin Monday 20 June 2022 Football Boys Knockout Cup Quarter Finals Begin
2022-06-21 Squash Team Championships Squash Team Championships Tuesday 21 June 2022 - Wednesday 22 June 2022 Squash Team Championships Entries close 2 June 2022
2022-06-21 Stroke Play Championships Day 2 *NEW DATE* Stroke Play Championships Day 2 *NEW DATE* Tuesday 21 June 2022 Stroke Play Championships Day 2 *NEW DATE* Entries close 14 June 2022
2022-06-22 Badminton Counties Manukau C & D Grade Season begins *NEW DATE* Badminton Counties Manukau C & D Grade Season begins *NEW DATE* Wednesday 22 June 2022 Badminton Counties Manukau C & D Grade Season begins *NEW DATE* Entries close 16 June 2022
2022-06-22 Badminton Counties Manukau Clash of the Smash Badminton Counties Manukau Clash of the Smash Wednesday 22 June 2022 Badminton Counties Manukau Clash of the Smash Entries close 16 June 2022
2022-06-23 Ski Championships Ski Championships Thursday 23 June 2022 Ski Championships Entries close 15 June 2022
2022-06-26 Swimming Individual Championships Swimming Individual Championships Sunday 26 June 2022 Swimming Individual Championships Entries close 16 June
2022-06-26 Ultimate Senior Open Indoor Championships Ultimate Senior Open Indoor Championships Sunday 26 June 2022 Ultimate Senior Open Indoor Championships Entries close 17 June 2022
2022-06-26 Cycling Team Time Trial 4 Cycling Team Time Trial 4 Sunday 26 June 2022 Cycling Team Time Trial 4 Entries close 12 April 2022
2022-06-28 Special Olympics Football Central Zone Special Olympics Football Central Zone Tuesday 28 June 2022 Special Olympics Football Central Zone Entries close 7 June 2022
2022-06-29 Rugby League Finals (all grades) Rugby League Finals (all grades) Wednesday 29 June 2022 Rugby League Finals (all grades)
2022-06-30 Special Olympics Basketball Southern Zone *NEW DATE* Special Olympics Basketball Southern Zone *NEW DATE* Thursday 30 June 2022 Special Olympics Basketball Southern Zone *NEW DATE*
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Ultimate Senior Girls Indoor Championships Sunday 3 July 2022 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Ultimate Senior Girls Indoor Championships Entries close 24 June 2022