2019-07-29 Badminton Central Zone Term 3 Season Begins Badminton Central Zone Term 3 Season Begins Monday 29 July 2019 Badminton Central Zone Term 3 Season Begins Entries close 28 June 2019
2019-07-29 Badminton Eastern Zone Term 3 Season Begins Badminton Eastern Zone Term 3 Season Begins Monday 29 July 2019 Badminton Eastern Zone Term 3 Season Begins Entries close 28 June 2019
2019-07-29 Badminton North Harbour Junior Season Begins Badminton North Harbour Junior Season Begins Monday 29 July 2019 Badminton North Harbour Junior Season Begins Entries close 3 July 2019
2019-07-31 Badminton Counties Manukau C & D Grade Season Begins Badminton Counties Manukau C & D Grade Season Begins Wednesday 31 July 2019 Badminton Counties Manukau C & D Grade Season Begins
2019-07-31 Football Girls APC Knockout Cup Begins Football Girls APC Knockout Cup Begins Wednesday 31 July 2019 Football Girls APC Knockout Cup Begins
2019-08-01 Table Tennis Auckland Early Spring Season Begins Table Tennis Auckland Early Spring Season Begins Thursday 1 August 2019 Table Tennis Auckland Early Spring Season Begins Entries close 3 July 2019
2019-08-01 Badminton Counties Manukau Clash of the Smash Badminton Counties Manukau Clash of the Smash Thursday 1 August 2019 Badminton Counties Manukau Clash of the Smash Entries close 25 July 2019
2019-08-02 Table Tennis Waitemata Term 3 League Begins Table Tennis Waitemata Term 3 League Begins Friday 2 August 2019 Table Tennis Waitemata Term 3 League Begins Entries close 3 July 2019
2019-08-02 Table Tennis North Shore Term 3 League Begins Table Tennis North Shore Term 3 League Begins Friday 2 August 2019 Table Tennis North Shore Term 3 League Begins Entries close 3 July 2019
2019-08-04 Cycling Team Time Trial 5 Cycling Team Time Trial 5 Sunday 4 August 2019 Cycling Team Time Trial 5 Entries close 11 April 2019
2019-08-07 Netball Auckland Combined Points Tournament Netball Auckland Combined Points Tournament Wednesday 7 August 2019 Netball Auckland Combined Points Tournament Entries close 30 July 2019
2019-08-09 Rugby League Premier Boys Final Rugby League Premier Boys Final Friday 9 August 2019 Rugby League Premier Boys Final
2019-08-11 Swimming Individual Championships Swimming Individual Championships Sunday 11 August 2019 Swimming Individual Championships Entries close 31 July 2019
2019-08-13 Basketball Girls Championship Playoffs Basketball Girls Championship Playoffs Tuesday 13 August 2019 Basketball Girls Championship Playoffs
2019-08-13 Badminton Championships Badminton Championships Tuesday 13 August 2019 Badminton Championships Entries close 5 August 2019
2019-08-14 Basketball Boys Championship Playoffs Basketball Boys Championship Playoffs Wednesday 14 August 2019 Basketball Boys Championship Playoffs
2019-08-15 Table Tennis Team Championships & AWD Individual Tournament Table Tennis Team Championships & AWD Individual Tournament Thursday 15 August 2019 Table Tennis Team Championships & AWD Individual Tournament Entries close 8 August 2019
2019-08-16 Basketball Championship Semi Finals Basketball Championship Semi Finals Friday 16 August 2019 Basketball Championship Semi Finals
2019-08-17 Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1A, 1B & 1C Semi Finals Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1A, 1B & 1C Semi Finals Saturday 17 August 2019 Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1A, 1B & 1C Semi Finals
2019-08-18 Cycling Team Time Trial 6 / Finals Day Cycling Team Time Trial 6 / Finals Day Sunday 18 August 2019 Cycling Team Time Trial 6 / Finals Day Entries close 11 April 2019
2019-08-19 Rugby Union Auckland Girls Semi Finals Rugby Union Auckland Girls Semi Finals Monday 19 August 2019 Rugby Union Auckland Girls Semi Finals
2019-08-20 Special Olympics Basketball Skills Central Zone Special Olympics Basketball Skills Central Zone Tuesday 20 August 2019 Special Olympics Basketball Skills Central Zone
2019-08-20 Road Race Championships Road Race Championships Tuesday 20 August 2019 Road Race Championships Entries close 12 August 2019
2019-08-21 Football Girls APC Finals Football Girls APC Finals Wednesday 21 August 2019 Football Girls APC Finals
2019-08-21 Rugby League Finals (all other grades) Rugby League Finals (all other grades) Wednesday 21 August 2019 Rugby League Finals (all other grades)
2019-08-21 Hockey Super City Boys Finals Hockey Super City Boys Finals Wednesday 21 August 2019 Hockey Super City Boys Finals
2019-08-22 Hockey Super City Girls Finals Hockey Super City Girls Finals Thursday 22 August 2019 Hockey Super City Girls Finals
2019-08-22 Special Olympics Basketball Skills Western Zone Special Olympics Basketball Skills Western Zone Thursday 22 August 2019 Special Olympics Basketball Skills Western Zone
2019-08-22 Basketball Championship Finals Basketball Championship Finals Thursday 22 August 2019 Basketball Championship Finals
2019-08-22 Lacrosse Girls Championships Lacrosse Girls Championships Thursday 22 August 2019 Lacrosse Girls Championships Entries close 14 August 2019
2019-08-24 Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1B, 1C & Girls Finals Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1B, 1C & Girls Finals Saturday 24 August 2019 Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1B, 1C & Girls Finals
2019-08-24 Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1A Final Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1A Final Saturday 24 August 2019 Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1A Final
2019-08-27 Special Olympics Basketball Games Western Zone Special Olympics Basketball Games Western Zone Tuesday 27 August 2019 Special Olympics Basketball Games Western Zone
2019-08-28 Special Olympics Basketball Skills North Harbour Special Olympics Basketball Skills North Harbour Wednesday 28 August 2019 Special Olympics Basketball Skills North Harbour
2019-08-31 Rugby Union Auckland Boys Finals (all other grades) Rugby Union Auckland Boys Finals (all other grades) Saturday 31 August 2019 Rugby Union Auckland Boys Finals (all other grades)