Loading Events

Events for May 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Term 1 Holidays

Anzac Day

Term 1 Holidays

Term 1 Holidays

Term 1 Holidays

Term 1 Holidays

Term 1 Holidays

Term 1 Holidays

Badminton Central Zone Term 2 Season begins

Netball North Harbour Season (all other grades) begin

Underwater Hockey Season begins

Netball North Harbour Premier Season begins

Badminton Eastern Zone Term 2 Season begins

Football Girls Premier and Senior A1 Seasons begin

Basketball North Harbour Zone Season begins

Hockey Girls Premier & Auckland A & B Grade Seasons

Hockey North Harbour Grade 1-4 Girls Season

Hockey Premier Girls Season begins

Football Boys Premier, Senior A & 14A1 Seasons Begin

Basketball Premier & Senior A Season begins

Hockey North Harbour 6-a-side Boys, Girls & Mixed Season

Football Boys Premier, Senior A & 14A1 Seasons Begin

Netball Auckland Grading (all other grades)

Netball Auckland Premier 2 Grading begins

Cycling Team Time Trial 1

Football Boys Knockout Cup Round 1Begins

Badminton North Harbour Senior Season begins

Squash Season (all other grades)

Basketball Zone Grading

Hockey Auckland U15 Girls Season

Football Counties Manukau Boys Premier Season Begins

Football Girls all other grades begin

Rugby League Boys Season begins

Rugby League Girls Season begins

Lacrosse Girls Season begins

Table Tennis Auckland Term 2 League

Hockey Auckland C Grade & 9-a-side Girls Season begins

Hockey Auckland D Grade 8-a-side Term 2 Season begins

Table Tennis North Shore Term 2 League

Football Boys Seasons Begin (all other grades)

Netball Auckland Premier Season begins

Rugby Union Auckland Boys 1A, 1B Season begins

15
16

Distance Running North West Cross Country Zone

Netball North Harbour Tournament

Football Counties Manukau Boys Seasons Begin (all other grades)

Distance Running Central, South, Eastern Cross Country Zones

20

Rugby Union Auckland Boys Season (all other grades)

Cycling Team Time Trial 2

Rock Climbing Boulder Series

Golf Stroke Play Championships Day 1

Rugby Union Auckland Girls Season begins

Squash Individual Championships *Venue Update*

Squash Individual Championships *Venue Update*

Orienteering Individual Championships

Special Olympics Football North Harbour Zone Skills Day

26
27

Netball Auckland Season (all other grades) begin

Weightlifting Championships

Cycling Points Race

Football Boys Knockout Cup Round 2 Begins

Basketball Central Eastern Zone Season begins

Basketball Counties Manukau Zone Season begins

Basketball Open A Season begins

1

Distance Running Cross Country Championships

3
4
5
+ Export Events